Description
Conceived and created in 2009, The Company LUBREN COSMETICS is company unusual and innovative. With the belief and focus on sustainable development in the Amazon and other forests and support for productive communities in the region. Produce the best raw
p. 1
line natural oils lubren cosmetcs by amazon conceived and created in 2009 the company lubren cosmetics is company unusual and innovative with the belief and focus on sustainable development in the amazon and other forests and support for productive communities in the region produce the best raw material is our commitment to provide our customers and friends products of impeccable quality for this reason we are one of the few companies that skillfully address the key industries of cosmetics as well as providing products for micro and small enterprises in the manufacturing of finished products ready for commercialization our focus goes beyond the traditional cosmetics natural cosmetics products that are 100 non-chemical are also our main goal we are determined to provide the raw material for this segment of traditional cosmetics always seeking a better service through continuous monitoring and improvements in the process of harvesting production and final product development thus we maintain our respect for the environment explicit public and our commitment to a greener world and sustainability of all the world s forests.
[close]
p. 2
1 avocado oil persea gratissima avocado oil contains in its composition many medicinal substances among the most active we lecithin plant sterols especially betasitosterol monounsaturated fat and a high vitamin content of vitamin e nearly double the grape seed oil research indicated that avocados have the highest content of vitamin e when compared to other fruits vitamin e powerful antioxidant acts by inhibiting the formation of free radicals thus helping to diminish signs of aging in cosmetics avocado oil is used pure or diluted 2-6 in order to help in the treatment of wrinkles and stretch marks it does this by stimulating collagen metabolism increasing the amount of soluble collagen in the dermis which delays the formation of marks on the skin wrinkles and stretch marks thus contributing to the vitality and tone the skin the beta-sitosterol in the oil gives it antibacterial properties antiviral fungicidal and anti-inflammatory properties it is one of the largest oilabsorbing effects of ultraviolet uv radiation from the sun so it is a powerful sunscreen for cosmetics avocado oil is indicated for treatment of various skin problems such as inflammation dermatitis burns acne and post-surgery to speed healing by preventing the formation of marks and keloids it is widely used in cosmetics industry as raw material for manufacturing hair care products creams and oils moisturisers etc contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 3
2 acai oil popular name açai acai-and-stop scientific name euterpe oleracea mart botanical family palmae source brazil wetlands and rivers of the amazon region plant characteristics palm stipe slender and elegant and can reach up to 25 m tall leaves large finely cut into strips of dark green often reaching 2 m in length small flowers grouped in large clusters outstanding yellowish arise predominantly from september to january and can appear almost yearround species very similar to sweet palm euterpe mart ulis ed of the atlantic differing from it by growing in tonceiras 3-25 palms fruit the fruits that appear in clusters are colored purple almost black when ripe form of round or oval have rich edible pulp and a hard reed produced during much of the year but with greater intensity in the months from july to december the açai is also generous supply in folk medicine the young fruits are used in the fight against intestinal disorders the roots were used as anthelmintics palmetto in paste form acts as an anti-bleeding when applied after tooth extraction but especially gives the açai acai a berry purple almost black when ripe this is a small coconut from which is extracted by maceration the traditional and much appreciated açaí juice contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 4
3 almond oil other names almond oil almond oil family rosaceae botanical name prunus amygdalus amygdalus communis prunus dulcis names almond amandier mandel almandel almendra mandorle dolci almond almond is grown since antiquity in the mediterranean region currently being cultivated in spain italy portugal iran and the u.s california in brazil it is most commonly found in orchards in the southern region sweet almond oil sweet almond oil can be extracted by solvent or cold pressing the latter is very rare because their extraction is difficult and costly sweet almond oil is a yellowish oil mild characteristic odor and flavor use sweet almond oil sweet almond oil is used for some time it was used in the composition of most ancient beauty products sweet almond oil is rich in vitamins a and b and has high penetrating power which moisturizes and softens skin with ease it has rejuvenating properties regenerating hydrating softening and nourishing it is also very emollient applications sweet almond oil has applications in cosmetics pharmaceuticals oil shampoo suntan lotion creams ante-premieres among many others it is the most used oil for aromatherapy massage contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 5
4 oil baru common names baru nuts cumbaru tonka bean brown donkey viagra savannah cheap coco coco beans scientific name dipteryx alata vog oil baru is indicated for food medicine cosmetic and industrial sectors oil andiroba scientific name carapa guianensis aubl family meliaceae botanical synonym amapa guinaensis aubl steud carapa latifolia willd ex c dc carapa macrocarpa ducke carapa nicaraguan c dc carapa slateri standl guyanese granatum aubl kuntze nicaraguan granatum c dc kuntze c guarea mucronulata dc persoonia guareoides willd xilocarpos carapa spreng other popular names andirobasaruba white-andiroba carapa-of-igapó andira aruba saruba settee mahogany bastard mahogany in brazil carapa brown-mining carapa carapa caropá kinky comaçari fava-de saint-inácio-false genriroba iandiraba iandirova jandiroba penaíba nhandiroba requires andiroba crabwood english andiroba spanish contact@lubren.com chemical constituents carpenter acids stearic myristic oleic palmitic and linoleic tannins epoxiazadiradiona andirobina medicinal properties anti-diarrheal anti-inflammatory antirheumatic antiseptic healing emollient febrifuge helminthic liver insecticide effective in skin diseases laxative insect repellant tonic anthelmintic indications affection of the throat animal foot bruising skin diseases erysipelas fever bruising herpes swelling inflammation paroditite lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 6
5 mumps insect bites insect pests rheumatism sprains intestinal worms part used fruit seed oil oil of carapa shell the oil extracted from this seed has regenerative properties softening and stimulating the skin and relieving pain caused by inflammation the oil is also used in muscle relaxation fatigue as an antiseptic emollient and moisturizer because of these properties andiroba oil leaves the skin smooth and silky caboclos make medicinal soap using its seed oil added to wood ash and residues from the skin of the coconut and still ensure that the fearful andiroba prevents cellulite the bark is made up of carpenter oil extracted from the seeds contain on average myristic acid 18 palmitic acid 9 to 12 oleic acid 56-59 linoleic acid 7.5 to 9.5 seeds contain 36-60 oil as herbal medicine is indicated for fever intestinal worms skin disorders redness sores swellings insect bites for internal use should be used as decoct peel 10 fever and intestinal worms and seeds as a purgative as phyto cosmetics creams and moisturizers oil in shampoos conditioners creams lotions and gels at a dosage of 2 to 5 the bark very bitter operates in the elimination of intestinal worms and lowering the body temperature medicinal use acts skin regenerating and stimulating the epithelial tissue cools and relieves the pain of inflamed tissues the fresh leaves contribute to the healing of wounds and bruises and also acts as a vermifuge and febrifuge the seeds develop laxative activity the oil softens the skin regenerates tissue and has great effect also on the inflamed tissues works as febrifuge anthelmintic purgative vesicant healing emollient antiseptic moisturizing and gentle contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 7
6 argan oil this oil is extracted from arganier originating from the interior of morocco widely used by women in there because its properties ranging from skin rejuvenation of the face and body strengthening brittle nails and even in the kitchen sensual massages and relaxing makes a very short time he arrived in the northern hemisphere but it quickly became fashionable its composition is one hundred percent bio and so has been widely used in creams luxurious or not hair face and body considered anti-wrinkle and age for being exceptionally rich in omega 3 and 6 and vitamin e is also excellent for skin treatment acnéicas in hair it controls the volume and adds shine and the wires are protected from the harmful effects of sun sea and chlorine oil buriti scientific flexuosa name mauritia vinifera mauritia common name buriti miriti etc buriti poop key features large palm which has the name derived from the tupi-guarani language that has meaning as containing the water they are the river banks in the form of dense forest where they can reach 50 meters high where the average of palms per hectare is 200 to 500 their clusters to reach 500 to 800 fruits each tree until we find five clusters the tree is considered by locals as the tree of life because of it everything is useful in some regions of the amazon palm tree that is not highly valued and its fruit is carried by river water annually wasting one of the richest oils on vitamin and fatty material in the world similar specimens doum hiphoene theban africa bioactive ingredients carotene contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 8
7 applications substances with high content of carotenoids vitamin a and rich in oleic acid its active curative and healing relieve burning providing natural protection to the skin creams lotions soaps bath oils sunscreen products canola oil names rapeseed oil canadian oil family crucifera botanical name brassica campestris brassica napus canola oil appears as a yellowish oil with mild characteristic odor and flavor applications in the cosmetics industry pharmaceutical veterinary and others can advantageously replace other vegetable oils as soybean corn sunflower and cotton contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 9
8 oil calendula calendula flowers calendula officinalis marygold oil scientific name calendula officinalis l family asteraceae chemical constituents phenol carboxylic acids lauric palmitic stearic myristic acid oleanóico acid organic acid salicylic acid trace arnidiol calendina calenduladiol caryophyllene carvone cholesterinic esters coumarins glycosides esters faradiol flavonoids quircentina quircentino glucoside and narcisina hydrocarbon isomentona dyes menthone minerals ca si mucilage containing essential oils carotenoids carotene calendulina licopina flavocromo mutocromo aurocromo flaroxantina crisantimaxantina and xanthophyll volatile oil poly acetylenes polysaccharides bitter principles calendina resin saponins sesquiterpenes tannins taraxasterol mono di and tri terpenes arnidiol faradiol vitamins provitamin b xanthophylls medicinal properties astringent analgesic anti-abortion anti-allergic compared emetic antispasmodic antifungal anti-inflammatory antiseborrheic antiseptic antiviral antibacterial soothing healing bile duct emmenagogue emollient exciting fungicide protective of the radii uva and uvb light refreshing regulating menstruation effective soothing sudorific skin tonic vasodilator vulnerability indications stomach abscess acne seborrheic eczema of the scalp nervous disorders thrush allergies arthritis rashes skin redness rashes calluses cancer of the matrix cancer of the stomach clears blemishes menstrual cramps low congestion stomach dermatitis for monilia and estreptocócitos dysmenorrhea glandular disease pain rash eschar scurvy granulocytosis and stimulate phagocytosis wounds cracks breast folliculitis chilblains fungus gastritis gingivitis hygiene drinking jaundice impetigo inflammation skin mucous membranes mouth throat stain eye pale skin sensitive skin and delicate red polyps problems in the production of bile psoriasis sunburn soft sunlight cracking cold regenerate tissue damaged ulcer duodenal ulcer and contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 10
9 gastrointestinal varices dilated trichomoniasis and candidiasis veins warts vomiting vaginitis oil lemongrass cymbopogom citratus tea-road vetiver lemon grass capimcidrilho lemongrass lemon grass lemon grass fake lemon grass lemongrass in folk medicine we use the leaf tea as soothing citral is used in perfumery and food industry and as raw material for synthesis of ionone one of which beta-ionone is the starting point for the synthesis of vitamin a synthetic analgesic antidepressant and antibacterial the lemongrass cymbopogon citratus combat sweating athlete s foot and skin infections known in english by lemon grass oil brazil nut rich in albuminous substances protein and casein 25.5 and the superior characteristics of olive oil and sweet almond characteristics similar to those of grape seed oil and avocado suitable for food industry and cosmetic prevents dryness and premature aging because it is rich in selenium and vitamin a and e leaving skin soft and smooth prevents wrinkles and sagging in hair provides shine and silkiness excellent for cracked feet and hands contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 11
10 coconut oil cocos nucifera due to its bactericidal fungicidal and immune stimulant coconut oil has been used successfully to treat arthritis candida herpes parasites aids colitis high cholesterol cancer diabetes gastritis flu skin problems hair heart and many other evils meet some of the benefits agency antioxidant vitamin e present in fat reduces the production of free radicals from the body cholesterol help in reducing bad cholesterol ldl preventing it from oxidizing and promotes the increase of hdl the good cholesterol contributing to the prevention of cardiovascular diseases anti-inflammatory action as soon as the fat of fish of coconut decreases levels of pro-inflammatory substances in the body research indicates that coconut fat may be very useful in treating inflammatory diseases acute or chronic good for migraine the body increases the production of an antiinflammatory substance called inter-leucine-10 which makes this doubly anti-inflammatory fat controls the compulsion like the high-fiber foods help maintain stable levels of insulin in the blood fat coconut has the power to provide even greater feeling of satiety and above all does not stimulate insulin release contributing thus to reduce the craving carbohydrates especially sweets contact@lubren.com in cosmetics and hair washed well and deserve care and proper nutrition indicated for the treatment to strengthen the structure of devitalized hair the oil should be passed only in the wire is not used on the scalp to make the hair less dry easier to comb and stronger should be applied once a week without conditioner lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 12
11 has the same constitution as the dermis natural coconut oil helps cleanse the hair without damaging it maintaining its natural moisture vegetable oil coconut moisturizes and softens the hair shaft providing great variety of nutrients such as magnesium potassium calcium and iron oil copaiba common name copaiba scientific name copaiphera multijuga main component and amyrin 43 utilization technology in the manufacture of varnishes handmade in drug manufacturing and the copaiba has a wide application as a healing and anti-inflammatory drug with proven efficacy for various faculties of pharmacy of brazil and other countries applications ethnopharmacological indicated for treatment of uterine infections pulmonary catarrh and bronchitis inflammation of the genitourinary apparatus leukorrhea and gonorrhea also indicated as hypotension and for the treatment of ulcers wounds and psoriasis products for controlling oiliness and anti-dandruff its main asset is the beta carofileno germicide that is an oil which acts to prevent diseases in the skin and scalp seborrhea is recommended controlling their use alone or combined with other active ingredients in the formulation of cosmetics such as creams lotions oils soaps shampoos deodorants and bath foams polishes and creams anti-inflammatory and healing in the fragrance industry two fractions extracted from the copaiba unrefined c15 and c20 molecules essential oil and balsam resin respectively are shown as a fixative contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 13
12 apricot oil damascus armeniaca armeniaca vulgaris prunes the apricot oil is a light oil rich in essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acids which are part of the metabolically active vital building blocks of the human organism it is especially suitable for dry or sensitive skin it has regenerative properties of skin tissue and gives the skin softness and smoothness can be used alone in massage appliances and products and lip creams he has a high content of vitamin a sweet grass oil pimpinella anisum l medicinal digestive diuretic expectorant and carminative digestive soothes flatulence and intestinal cramps calms nervous excitement and insomnia acts against the colic of infants cosmetic the fennel is used in cosmetics for its properties to remove impurities in the form of soaps and smooth skin it also has anti-wrinkle effect aromatherapy contact@lubren.com the essential oil has broad application in food and cosmetics in the environment the essence acts as a flavoring reassuring lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 14
13 oil of lemon eucalyptus eucalyptus citriodora species eucalyptus citriodora hook family myrtaceae businesses it is a medium to large tree occasionally reaching 50 m high and 1.2 m dbh with excellent form of trunk and foliage is sparse the lemon eucalyptus has less than 3 of eucalyptol he will have more citronellol and citronellal both components that confer bacteriostatic and anti-infective therefore it is indicated in pulmonary infections especially tuberculosis against which the treatment is very successful studies in germany have described this as a great oil potential in the treatment of rsi eucalyptus sauna for the best are those with high content of eucalyptol viminalis dunnii blood etc because they open the bronchial sputum and improving the cleanliness of the lungs have lemon eucalyptus the most commonly used would not be the best because the tendency to close the bronchioles he is better in infections only used excessively can cause anemia or low white blood cell according to observations on animals · essential oils e camaldulensis e citriodora e exserta e globules e smithii and e tereticornis contact@lubren.com lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]
p. 15
14 eucalyptus oil for blood eucalyptus oil is a natural product consisting of resins tannin and eucalyptol antiseptic expectorant and stimulating blood flow scientific name eucalyptus globules the leaves of eucalyptus eucalyptus globules labill myrtaceae contains essential oil tannins phenolic acids flavonoids and waxes the oil consists mainly of eucalyptol 1,8 cineole in addition to monoterpene hydrocarbons sesquiterpenes aldehydes and ketones eucalyptus has antiseptic and expectorant properties proved and is therefore useful to treat upper respiratory infections such as bronchitis coughs and tracheobronchitis its essential oil is antiseptic and after absorbed from the gastrointestinal tract undergoes elimination via the pulmonary route helping to reduce the bacterial load of the airways by direct contact with micro organisms and the atmosphere of the scent of eucalyptus medicinal properties antiseptic expectorant sweat general tonic pulmonary antiseptic disinfectant indications adenitis tonsils asthma bronchitis whooping cough runny nose fever flu hemorrhage neuralgia pneumonia colds rhinitis hoarseness sinusitis tuberculosis sesame oil contact@lubren.com the sesame seeds are between 50 and 70 oil mild flavor and virtually odorless it is an important oil due to its low in cholesterol and high in polyunsaturated fatty acids about 47 oleic acid and 39 linoleic acid sesame oil has a high stability that is conferred by the presence of three natural antioxidants sesamolina sesamin and sesamol lubren cosmetics by amazon contact e-mail contact@lubrem.com
[close]