Bryanston High School Newsletter 2 of 2013

 

Embed or link this publication

Description

Bryanston High School

Popular Pages


p. 1

bryanston high school newsletter #2 of 2013 15 march bryanston.com bryanstonhighschool @bryanston_high bryanston high wins the coolest school bryanston high school named the top gde school in the northern suburbs recently took on the 94.7 highveld stereo breakfast team in a number of challenges after winning the school of cool competition run by the radio station the competition involved learners submitting their ideas about why their school is the coolest bryanston high is a family with strong traditions and morals we all have the blue flame that burns in our hearts we are united regardless of religion race or murals excellent academic results beautiful grounds and councillors who encourage and support you its caring holistic approach make me want to come back the next day wrote immanuela mohibidu grade 11 the prize ­ pick npay vouchers and a chance to host a number of challenges against the 94.7 breakfast team of darren simpson sam cowen bongani nxumalo gavin deysel mark lewis ricky regnani anele mdoda and celebrity guest loyiso gola the breakfast express team started strongly in the general knowledge but couldn t match the pace of bryanston high in the rugby netball swimming and warcry events teachers and learners had immense fun showing 94.7 what true blue spirit can do thank you to 94.7 highveld stereo and sponsors pick npay for a fantastic 94.7 highveld stereo was annihilated by the true blue bryanston netball team afternoon and some great prizes gender we are always treated as equals said kathryn pike grade 11 it is the people that make bryanston high so special we are so lucky to have such passionate and fun councillors and to be taught by such awesome knowledgeable teachers i really enjoy classes and doing sports i never enjoyed before wrote ian edwards in grade 8 it s not just a school it s a home away from home with a great panel of teachers a huge variety of extra-

[close]

p. 2

indulge decadent dining boutique confectionery shop 8 rivonia village shopping centre rivonia boulevard off 9th ave donnae tel 011 234 4437 fax 011 234 4439 cell 079 507 9469 we are running a special on all our specialised/novelty birthday cakes any cake ordered and paid in full will receive a 25 discount t s and c s apply bring this newsletter with you to qualify for the discount need extra english lessons class tuition or one-on-one 2013 is the year to shine toeducateacademics.co.za 082 535 2647 tutoring from a safe venue in blairgowrie maths tutor grade 8 9 and 10 qualified senior phase maths teacher available in rivonia area for extra maths lessons tailor made one-on-one tuition provided by patient caring tutor vannessa 083 408 8459 teachers dear bryanstonians we are coming to the end of a busy but very successful first term our cricketers had a full and busy season and our swimmers had excellent inter-high galas we have already had our first winter derby day and i would like to thank the parents for all their support i would like to encourage all parents to come and support their children in the activities they do at bryanston high our tennis boys have had a superb season with memorable victories over top schools a big thank you to mr vorster who has started the bryanston boys tennis academy our debating team has had a successful round of league debates and has won numerous awards during the term they have sometimes had to travel far to participate in these debates as you are aware we have done a lot of upgrading around the school and i would particularly like to thank liz edwards and sue knocker for their contributions our major production practices are well underway and our students have been extremely busy we are hoping to have a wonderful and original production in the second term congratulations to a current staff member carryn davidson two students xihlovo mabunda and danielle visser and a past student tony mack for being selected for the protea cheerleading team which will be travelling to america in the april holidays congratulations to paballo lengani dominic brennan and favian gasser who made the golden lions presidents xv congratulations also to several of our recent matric group who after applying to have their exams re-marked have started telling us about even more distinctions including carol cui who goes from 6 to 7 distinctons english too now and martinique koster who moved up to 5 distinctions life sciences

[close]

p. 3

affect eternity i want to take this opportunity to thank jd toerien and our ground staff for all the extra work that they have done in the upgrading of our school facilities the school is certainly looking better than it has ever looked and sometimes we underestimate the importance of our ground staff i want to remind parents that academics will always be our main focus but we do need the support of parents to ensure that deadlines are met and to encourage the work ethic of your children at home i would like to say goodbye to mr romijn who joined us this year but is leaving us to take up a promotion post at another school his contribution in the classroom and on the rugby field has been phenomenal and we will miss him i would also like to say farewell to mrs de lange who has been at bryanston high for three years not only has she been incredible in the classroom but her involvement extra-murally has been outstanding she is one of the few ladies who has coached both rugby and cricket and she will be missed by both staff and students thank you mr romijn and mrs de lange for your contributions a big thank you to all the staff for their contribution in the first term and for making bryanston high the special school that it is your hard work is highly appreciated john skelton principal wedding bells congratulations to grade 8 controller teacher and pastpupil miss bronwyn rayne who is getting married on saturday 16th march bryanston high wish her and her husband to be the very best and we look forward to calling her mrs macrory next term norton rose annual scholar day chelsea van rooyen has been selected to attend the norton rose annual scholar day on 16 march norton rose is a leading law firm in south africa and hosts an annual information day about law careers by invitation only congratulations chelsea in the fast-paced world that is johannesburg we realise how hard it is for parents to juggle work schedules daily meetings and routines whilst also ensuring that their children receive the best possible care and attention jozi cares aims to take the stress out of finding a suitable reliable and compatible au pair to assist in all your children s daily routines and needs we offer meticulously sc ree ne d and p ra ct i cal l y assessed au pairs who are matched to families according to the family s needs and personalities with the use of psychometric testing jozi cares prides itself in providing an excellent service as well as the most thoroughly screened au pairs in johannesburg our screening process augments our dedication to assist families find an au pair who will be reliable helpful and professional in matching families with the right au pair with the use of psychometric testing our key objective is to ensure longevity of this working relationship which will ensue in the family unit to find your perfect au pair or for more information contact us info@jozicares.co.za www.jozicares.co.za tell 011 275 0513 cell 071 613 8960

[close]

p. 4

braintrust tutors unlocking potential private custom tutoring for all school subjects in the comfort of your home we fill in gaps in past syllabus keep students up to date with current work and prepare students for tests and exams claire 082 462 1799 solution@braintrust.co.za ipad lab goes live bryanston high school has embraced the latest tablet technology by acquiring our first ipad lab this consists of a 25 ipads in a mobile case which teachers can book out to use in their classrooms there are many wonderful educational apps which will enhance the teaching and learning process making it fun and relevant for our students teachers are currently being trained on how to use ipads in the classroom and from the second term students will get the opportunity to use the ipad lab in their lessons smart kidz expert tutoring for physical science and chemistry life sciences and english offered during weekend by wits university students in the comfort of your home we offer students personalised tuition and prepare students for major tests and exams julian moodliar 078 153 7867 2011 bryanston high valedictorian kimmoodliar@hotmail.com xl@science personal tuition support and inspiration to help learners from grade 8 grade 12 achieve their best in science range of options available to suit needs budget and timetable contact colin vincent 072 946 7735 colin@xlscience.co.za branches bryanston rosebank www.xlscience.co.za we re proud of our

[close]

p. 5

netball congratulations to the following girls who have made the u/17 district side jessica tavener gs jessica oswold c danielle visser wd rebecca madubanya gd taron van der berg gk and daphne mokagane gs u/18 district side andile ndaba gs xihlovo mabunda ga robyn phillips c jessica ndzwana wd and kimberley katende gd professional tuition services private one on one home tuition for all school grades subjects some university subjects tutors are experienced competitive rates please contact leigh eaton 083-308-9544 or 011-888-7015 dean@protuition.co.za empowering teens to create successful futures personal teen coaching sessions include work toward goals that you choose develop a personal mission statement fine-tune your academic and organisational skills learn more about yourself and your relationship with others make informed decisions about how to best manage school-lifebalance discover your strengths and talents claudia leandro pescivolo ils master coach claudialeandro@live.co.za 083 485 2509 afrikaans extra lessons help with afrikaans homework learning projects and assignments available to all grades in the fourways area antoinette 084 401 9019 bryanston high school and hp creating change and enriching lives bryanston high school s first netball girls team are delighted with their new true blue outfits thanks to kit sponsorships from hewlett packard each girl received 2 dresses t-shirts kit bags water bottles towels and other accessories needless to say they are absolutely thrilled a huge thank you to rochelle van rooyen from hewlett packard for the generous sponsorship attention grade 8 parents please remember to update any myschool cards to reflect bryanston high as your beneficiary https www.myschool.co.za/supporter/update culture of payment

[close]

p. 6

art craft studio fun weekly classes for adults and children in liquorice-allsorts candle soap and papermaking mosaics paint finishes glass painting pewter etc scrapbooking paper craft paper print etc fine arts drawing painting sculpting tersia 082 779 4835 bryanston sportsmanship the a-team swam at ellis park in the c league on the 28th of february bryanston came third and narrowly missed second place by 9 points well done to the following swimmers for coming 1st or 2nd out of 10 swimmers second place alex naysmith cameron matthews keri-lee carstens michael wood megan o connell jonathan van duyn 2 races jess oswald 2 races grant denyer grant miu first place merrick wooley missed breaking the record by a fraction of a 100th second liam doyle michael wood jordan spence well done to the u17 mixed medley relay and the u17 freestyle for winning their relays and the u19 mixed medley relay for coming 2nd swimming my academics tutoring services maths english afrikaans life and natural science accounts business economics and it home-based one-to-one tuition holiday tuition available at a discount travis prestige gala 082 378 3651 or 011 792 7568 28 swimmers qualified to swim at the prestige gala on the 5 th your flexible and of march at ellispark these swimmers certainly made professional tutors piano and saxophone lessons for all ages and levels beginners welcome contact ruth for more info 079 675 4889 ruthreinecke@gmail.com bryanston high proud they swam against swimmers from over 30 schools private and government in gauteng and many of the swimmers are south african swimmers a special mention to lara banks and gareth edwards who represented the b team and swam in the prestige gala and did extremely well stars of the season jess oswald received a bronze medal in the u17 butterfly as well as the u17 mixed medley b team inter-high the b team swimmers outdid themselves at the inter-high they came 3rd out of 6 schools and were only 8 points behind the team which came second special congratulations to the following who came 1st or 2nd in their races caitlin bell tayla lance lara banks sam ritchie jade bartley daniella gasser gareth edwards your service we come to kk madlanga mitchell austin pierre marais you all tutors achieved and to the u19 mixed medley relay swimmers distinctions in area of subject lara banks sam ritchie jade bartley robyn reid are reliable and highly matthew mayston henrique torrao recommended primary and mitchell austin connor watson high school all school well done on winning this every exciting event subjects including homework supervision excellent results mandy 082 217 2077 theresa 083 453 4792 well done to all the a and b team swimmers it was a great season.

[close]

p. 7

is true blue triathlon congratulations to dean packham luke schlebusch and michael ferreira who have all received their provincial colours for triathlon luke schlebusch has been selected for the sa elite cross triathlon world championships team in the junior section from 16 19 they will be competing in holland in july duathlon congratulations to michael ferreira on receiving provincial colours for duathlon cricket after an impressive cricket season byron smith and keolyn naicker were jointly awarded the best all rounder trophy at the annual cricket dinner byron also won most improved open player and was awarded a new bat for his 250 not out the bat was sponsored by avril mcintyre keolyn won the open player of the year award other award winners were keolyn naicker open gold player of the year byron smith open silver most improved player michael wood open bronze coaches award justin tiflin open silver best 2nd team player chris de wit u16 gold player of the year yakha totshi u16 silver most improved player khanya mtwa u16 bronze coaches award nicholas smit u15 gold player of the year joint andiso ndebele u15 gold player of the year joint zigi zulu u15 silver most improved player simphiwe madlala u15 bronze coaches award blessing lebese u14 gold player of the year martim castro amaro u14 silver most improved player veli hale u14 bronze coaches award congratulations to all cricketers and their dedicated coaches on a great season the tennis club that meets at the bhs courts every saturday afternoon is looking for new members and it would be wonderful if some of the school parents could join us we have twenty-five members and apart from the tennis we have occasional social events we always play doubles and the tennis is informal great fun and quite competitive we have a committee the chairman being harry calver and he would love to hear from you on 083 308 4703 zulu lessons beginners to advanced private and group lessons offered beginners course 15 lessons tuesday evenings starting 30th april 2013 18:00 to 20:00 course cost r2,200 field study recreation cntre louise avenue parkmore nsikelelo edgar langa 011 784 2620 072 893 6331 nsilanga@gmail.com extra english lessons in the bryanston and douglasdale area covering english curriculum from grade 8 12 for further information contact donnay 082 589 1249 250 not out best all-rounders

[close]

p. 8

academic awards gr 11 2012 top 25 participants 24th laura white 80 points tanika kennedy 80 points 23rd reine greeff 81 points 22nd winnie jura 82 points 21st rethabile headbush 83 points 20th keolyn naicker 86 points 18th julia nesser 91 points luronne cachia 91 points 16th kendall grealy 93 points shi qi deng 93 points 14th merrick wooley 94 points nokuthula mbhele 94 points 13th robyn phillips 108 points 12th lara banks 109 points 10th xihlovo mabunda 111 points kelly lipner 111 points 9th dominic brennan 112 points 7th michael wrathall 115 points rosina kaseke 115 points 5th michael wood 116 points karla watson 116 points 4th nancy liang 125 points 3rd favian gasser 129 points 2nd cayley jorgensen 144 points 1st jessica davies 149 points academic certificates excellence keanon archery business it cat lara banks geog life orientaion amy baxter l.o mikyla bhoopal l.o tasneem bootha maths l.o serista budhram geog l.o monique burger l.o jessica davies afrik l.o rogan de wit l.o favian gasser l.o taylynn goliath l.o sonal govind maths geog l.o kendall grealy l.o egd reine greef l.o jessica hay geog l.o rethabile headbush l.o eunho hong maths geog l.o maths p3 keshia isaacs afrik l.o caylee jorgensen l.o shivaar juggath i.t rosina kaseke l.o tanika kennedy i.t cat crystelle laljith l.o blessing letsoala l.o william letwaba l.o nancy liang l.o maths p3 kelly lipner afrik business l.o raissa lonji l.o luther luka geog nokulunga luthuli zulu l.o xihlovu mabunda l.o nathaniel magola l.o grace mao l.o pierre marais afrik maths l.o tatenda mawoneke geog l.o matthew mayston geog l.o nokuthula mbhele l.o phina mmamashele l.o precious molefe l.o kimberly mollet l.o revalisha moodley l.o thabo morema afrik tony mosikili maths sara mutamba l.o phoebe muthama geog l.o keolyn naiker geog l.o lukundo mamposya l.o anelisa ndzwana l.o nosipho ngubane afrik l.o jennifer okoye business l.o irene phasiya l.o robyn philips afrik business peter qui l.o nivek ranjith maths l.o i.t maths p3 meegan reddy l.o i.t andrea rumbu french maths maths p3 life orientation bianca savio afrik ross schwartz geog l.o dominique scott l.o lolelanji simposya maths kagiso siphuma geog l.o temeke smith l.o amber snijman l.o praksha tewary l.o jeremy thrupp l.o henrique torrao l.o christopher van der vyver afrik business egd jordan van der vyver afrik l.o karla watson geog l.o egd brittany wheelan l.o laura white l.o egd mishkaya lalbahadur eng afrik maths l.o angela mngadi zulu business history l.o michael wrathall maths geog l.o egd sarah chalton eng afrik life science geog history l.o charlene smit afrik maths business geog l.o egd maths p3 danielle gast eng afrik maths physical science life science history l.o chavanee meghraj afrik maths physical science life science acc l.o i.t maths p3 megan o connell eng afrik maths life science geog l.o egd maths p3 timothy dentoneng afrik maths physical science life science geog l.o egd maths p3 top in each subject english megan o connel mishkaya lalbahadur timothy denton afrikaans megan o connel mishkaya lalbahadur french andrea rumbu zulu angela mngadi maths lit avian bell maths timothy denton business studies charlene smit physical science timothy denton egd timothy denton life sciences timothy denton accounting chavanee meghraj geography eunho hong charlene smit history danielle gast consumer studies caitlynn van duyn life orientation jessica davies nancy liang it nivek ranjith cat tanika kennedy visual art mikhyla bhoopal 84 84 84 92 92 98 87 77 98 94 93 95 86 86 90 90 86 71 94 94 84 85 71%

[close]

p. 9

distinctions three sonal govind kelly lipner karla watson keanon archary christopher van de vyver pierre marais four michael wrathall angela mngadi eunho hong mishkaya lalbahadur andrea rumbu nivek ranjith six sarah charlton seven charlene smit danielle gast eight megan o connell chavanee meghraj nine timothy denton top 20 half colours 68 temeka smith phoema muthama 69 laura white shannon sayers shalini naidoo favian gasser full colours 70 robyn phillips keolyn naicker nonela miya william letwaba tanika kennedy bronwyn de groot amy baxter 71 ross schwartz cayley jorgensen sandrine basaula 72 matthew mayston jessica hay jessica davies 73 kagiso siphuma nosipho ngubane tasneem bootha leadership certificates rcl 74 serista budhram cayley jorgenson full colours top 20 trophy awards 19th 75 nivek ranjith cultural award boy kenall grealy keolyn naicker lara banks 17th 76 christopher van de vyver cultural award girl keanon archary kagiso siphuma 14th 77 michael wrathall karla watson best class captain kelly lipner keagan potgieter 11th 78 jordan van der vyver michael wrathall andrea rumbu xiao fei nancy liang sportsman of the year 10th 79 sonal govind favian gasser 7th80 pierre steijn marais mishkaya lalbahadur sportswoman of the year eunho hong xihlovo mabunda 6th82 sarah charlton 5th84 danielle gast esprit de corps 4th86 chavanee meghraj girl cayley jorgenson 3rd 88 megan o connell boy keolyn naicker 2nd 89 charlene smit medals 1st 92 timothy denton grade controllers award girl jessica davies top achiever boy luther luka timothy denton

[close]

p. 10

academic awards gr 10 2012 top 25 participants th danielle visser 17 jade bartley jack mamabolo 56 points 16th kyle langford 57 points th tayla lance 15 melissa littlefield 58 points th abigail musida 14 tarryn masterson tai-li de bruyn 59 points 13th philasanda qaga 60 points th rachel nkonjeni 12 63 points 11th keagan du toit 65 points th momentious mthethwa 66 points 10 9th megan howard 67 points th karabo mohole 8 68 points 7th towela chinganya jessica tavener 73 points 6th mzamo mnguni 74 points th samantha ritchie 5 77 points 4th brandon schlebusch 84 points rd dylan wingrove 3 christopher dobie 86 points nd madison kriek 2 jessica oswald 87 points st shannon bell 1 90 points merit awards 8th kimberley prakasim 58 merits th chenai marware 7 juliet mazibuko joshua rosslee 60 merits 6th graham ngwenya 64 merits th patricia nemamilwe 5 65 merits 4th navalya jadhu 68 merits rd victoria matikinca 3 71 merits 2nd kyle langford 92 merits st estleen pretorius 1 101 merits excellence in subjects towela chinganya geog christopher dobie acc megan howard science geog tayla lance history melissa littlefield lo maths ls caitlin macintyre geog history maths tstitsi marondedze maths stefan minkov eng maths science ls geog grant miu acc egd maths science ls takudzwa mwerenga maths business science acc lenthuri naidoo maths acc egd kiara o connell eng afr maths science lo acc ls maths 3 justine pomroy maths raheema ravat maths ls robynne reid lo french maths geog caryn rondganger afr maths ls it taron van der berg eng afr geog adam berry math egd piroshin chetty egd kayla cole visual art keagan du toit egd sachin govender maths kyle langford maths ls egd allen misiani it estleen pretorius afr cat kieran prinsloo afr maths it sacha rumbu french brandon schlebusch maths acc egd irfan seedat maths science acc geog lo it danielle visser afr dylan wingrove history lo chelsea alexander geog history maths thina dyantyi history lo gaby isabelle history chenai marware lo maths business acc history brendan rampath acc business lo samantha ritchie lo geog history megan shunmugam history tanyaradzwa sigauke maths business acc geog jessica tavener maths acc geog lo anastasha truter history igenda ejekwu history mzamo mnguni zulu david mupungila french shannon bell maths business acc geog lo stephanie gerbers maths acc geog eunicia lutete french brendon ndlovu maths business acc geog emmanuel ntungila french ina savova french talitha eloff lo isabella moreti cat momentious mthethwa business geog lo cat carle santa cat top in each subject english kiara o connell 82 afrikaans taron van der berg estleen pretorius 90 french sacha rumbu 97 zulu mzamo mnguni 80 mathematical literacy tarryn masterson 70 mathematics kiara o connell 100 business studies brendon ndlovu 95 physical science kiara o connell 87 life science kiara o connelle 88 accounting grant miu 96 geography tanyaradzwa sigauke 92 history chelsea alexander samantha ritchie 90 consumer studies estleen pretorius 75 life orientation talitha eloff 88 egd kyle langford 98 it caryn rondganger 86 cat estleen pretorius 88 visual art kayla cole 84 distinctions three distinctions devon vehlow taron van der berg brandon schlebusch samantha ritchie brendan rampath kieran prinsloo lenthuri naidoo caitlin macintyre melissa littlefield kyle langford stephanie garbers chelsea alexander four distinctions jessica tavener tanyaradzwa sigauke caryn rondganger robynne reid brendon ndlovu

[close]

p. 11

takudzwa mwerenga momentious mthethwa five distinctions grant miu stefan minkov chenai marware shannon bell six distinctions mohamed irfan seedat eight distinctions kiara o connell leadership certificates rcl girl jessica tavener shannon parker rcl boy dylan wingrove trophy awards cultural awards boy karabo mohole major production girl candice lortan major production plays festival public speaking best class captain shannon bell sportsman of the year mzamo mnguni brandon schlebusch sportswoman of the year jessica oswald esprit de corps girl shannon bell boy grant miu medals grade controllers award girl samantha ritchie boy philasande qaga half colours 68 brandon schlebusch sacha rumbu amanda rodrugues candice lortan adam berry 69 isabella moreti 70 72 full colours anastasha truter carle santa sachin govender allen misiani alicia lazarus gaby isabelle christopher dobie towela chinganya talitha eloff thina dyantyi jenna seale tsitsi marondedze justine pomroy tayla lance brendan rampath kieran prinsloo estleen pretorius lenthuri naidoo dylan wingrove brendon ndlovu stephanie gabers 73 74 75 76 77 top twenty full colours 20th 78 samantha ritchie raheema ravat 18th 79 taron van der berg takudzwa mwerenga momentious mthethwa caitlin macintyre melissa littlefield megan howard 12th 80 tanyaradzwa sigauke kyle langford chelsea alexander th 81 devon vehlow 10 jessica tavener caryn rondganger robynne reid stefan minkov chenai marware th 82 mohamed irfan seedat 4 2nd 83 grant miu shannon bell top achiever of 2012 1st 91 kiara o connell

[close]

p. 12

focused language learning results speak louder than words one-on-one afrikaans teaching grades 7-12 jan reinecke bawits bahons unisa tthd jce professional teacher pr 1132648 mobile 079 513 3951 home 011 781 6141 jg.reinecke@gmail.com a tutors will solve your problems extra lessons in maths science,accounting and business economics are offered in a fun funky environment see our website for more info www.aplustutors.co.za or call holly 079 494 7410 011 791 5939 life skills master life coach guidance counsellor coaching 4 focus and confidence goal setting and achievements personal coaching 4 tweens teens group sessions coaching 2wards standing 4 something rather than falling 4 anything 084 401 9019 cooking up a storm the consumer studies learners at bryanston high were delighted this week when pick n pay douglasdale answered an urgent request at the top of their wish list the home ware company have come on board and donated 12 beautiful new frying pans to replace the dilapidated old ones this will make a huge improvement to their cookery practical lessons and all the learners are grateful to pick n pay and home ware hands for hunger in a joint effort by bryanston high pupils and past pupil jenna fulcher hundreds of items of non -perishable foods was collected and donated to the hands for hunger project jenna matriculated from bryanston high in 2010 with 9 distinctions and is currently studying engineering at pretoria university the hands for hunger project is one of her rag debutantes projects and so far she has raised over r30 000 bryanston pupil simpiwe zondi photographed with jenna and some of the goods they colected arranged for pupils to donate food last week he chose to spend his 18th birthday lending a hand in the botshobela orphanage as part of his belief that giving to others is a special thing to do well done jenna and simpiwe on your true blue charity.

[close]

p. 13



[close]

p. 14

thank you to hatfield vw bryanston who sponsor our learner driver car.

[close]

p. 15

timothy denton sarah charlton danielle gast megan o connell charlene smit chavanee meghraj white blazers for attaining six or more distinctions at the end of their grade 11 year well done to sarah charlton ­ 6 distinctions english afrikaans life sciences geography history lo charlene smit 7 distinctions afrikaans maths maths p3 business studies geography lo egd danielle gast 7 distinctions english afrikaans maths physical science life sciences history lo chavanee meghraj 8 distinctions afrikaans maths maths p3 physical science life sciences accounting lo it megan o connell 8 distinctions english afrikaans maths maths paper 3 life sciences geography lo egd timothy denton 9 distinctions english afrikaans maths maths p3 physical science life sciences geography lo egd for achieving four full colours in hockey tennis academics councillorship michael wrathall for achieving four full colours in netball academics cheerleading councillorship robyn phillips a very special thank you to all the parents and pupils who gave up their saturdays to help clean up the school for open day.

[close]

Comments

no comments yet