2012 Graduation Program

Embed or link this publication

Description

QCHS

Popular Pages


p. 1

hunter j kraus ronald m kraus kyle e krause cheyenne l kressley brandon l kulp jordan c kulp sean d kulp shannon k lacey jonathon s landis joshua j lapinski sarah m laplante ryan j laskowski christian marcio leal nicholas d leight theresa m leva brianna k lewis ceara b lokay geu lopez samuel t lubenetski nicolaus s lucier kenneth r mandato halie a mangiaruga justin richard mann tyler james mariano justin g marlin tyler james marshall shannon leigh martin jenna l mason jason c massenburg kyle l mays jessica ann mazzatenta seana theresa mccarthy sarah n mcchesney rebecca a mcclain tyler d mclaughlin ryan t mease tori a meyer brielle k mihalyak erin r mikolai nicholas dean miller kelsey l mininger kayla miracle brandon m mirarchi jordan modugno jameelah sherina mohammed megan e molnar morgan a moore amanda r morris jared joseph mossbrook christopher william moyer ryan c munson matthew j murray nicholas w nagele stacey m nagele james b napoli emily m naugler narissa j nauroth katrina e nicholas caitlin e nickisher yaira shannice nieves-marquez robinson karanja njenga sarah m northey christopher r o donnell veronica m olivares lydia m o neal jenna m parke khushabu k patel raj paresh patel alexander d paul andrea m pesce zachary p pfaff ryan w pilgermayer kirsten a ponak steven michael potynski chanreaksmey prok jordyn e pursel randy s queen julie a quinn aaron j quitinsky ryan a quitinsky stephen p quitinsky jaclyn n ramsden kelsey l rathjens alexander m reidnauer matthew v reimer david collin reinhart megan l renn jordan n rheam thomas edward richards mark d rippert peter allen rittenhouse amanda julia ritter sarah r ritter matthew james roberts jessica h rodkey adriana rodriguez cristhian rodriguez hamer d rodriguez luis angel rodriguez christopher j roehner michael benjamin rohan ashton k rosenberger tyler c ross brittany g rost melissa l routson megan j ruch rebecca n rummel brittany rose salemno kimberly a sally jacob aaron sammons alyssa m sanchez samantha m sanchez kelly a savage tyler s schaffer joseph connor schaffroth sarah e schlicher randy m schoch kyle l schrey kurt w schuler jessica lynn schury joshua m schwartz lindsey nadine schwartz christina marie seckman brandon w sell kaitlyn n sheeran claire c sherwood president s award for educational excellence or achievement national honor society students maria ann shultz roseann c shuman rebecca a siegel megan t sikora peter frederick silvestri andrew v skears matthew r skomsky eric j sloss dustin p smith tyler a smith katelyn e snyder austin m sobota kevin michael sodano gary alan span steffan p spieker kelsey d spinieo selena a spry dylan thomas staats tyler w stamm courtney p stettler shawna l steward cody a stoneback nathan j stout courtney a strohl samantha strus brenna e sullivan erik r suman emily s susavage lindsey m tennis lindsay a terra matthew robert toft megan l tomlinson erin m uholik collin j utterback christopher l varichione bradley a vassallo madeleine k wackerman courtney r wagner ryan d wagner nathan c waibel angel l waite daniel kyle walker james tyler wallet brodey r wambold jefferey olin warshel tyler g watson zachery tyler welch christopher k wentz ryan n whitbeck joyce a whittaker justin s wieder gwyndallyn williams alexander j wilshire danielle r wilson nicholas p windfelder tyler s wireman kyle j wishwanick taylor p woulfe shane paul yelicanin esther d yi anya s zdanowicz melissa linda zebekow adina j zellers janel a zomberg class of 2012 commencement ceremony quakertown community senior high school saturday afternoon june 9 4:00 p.m stabler arena lehigh university quakertown community school board president bob smith vice president kelly vanvalkenburgh secretary alice k bishop treasurer robert riegel dwight anderson anna cattie joyce king gary landes zane stauffer paul r stepanoff fern strunk the senior class requests your cooperation in providing a respectful ceremony please refrain from applause or the use of noisemakers during the presentation of diplomas so that each graduate s name can be heard please silence cell phones thank you in advance for your respectful participation the class of 2012.

[close]

p. 2

commencement program june 9 2012 q.c.s.h.s band funiculi funicula arr alfred reed highlights from the music man arr alfred reed on the mall edwin franko goldman battle hymn of the republic arr jay dawson salute to america s finest arr paul lavender the wizard of oz arr james barnes processional pomp and circumstance march no 1 edward elgar arr clare grundman the pledge of allegiance ms anita serge principal star spangled banner francis scott key and john stafford smith q.c.s.h.s band alma mater lowell boorse `33 and william johnson `40 led by q.c.s.h.s band and choir q.c.s.h.s choir i ll stand by you billy steinberg tom kelly and chrissie hynde arr greg gilpin trashin the camp phil collins arr moses hogan remarks class executive committee remarks mr bob smith president quakertown community school board remarks keynote speaker alaina wert presentation of the class of 2012 dr lisa andrejko superintendent of schools awarding of diplomas dr lisa andrejko and mr bob smith q.c.s.h.s band cartoon symphony larry clark upper bucks county technical school outstanding student awards daniel j gol plumbing brianna m campbell health care careers kenneth r mandato auto collision justin g marlin animal tech thomas e richards cabinetmaking class of 2012 executive council rebecca l hersh executive council nicholas d miller executive council stacey m nagele executive council megan l tomlinson executive council bradley a vassallo senior class advisor mrs brenda sharp senior class advisor mrs alaina wert robert matthew abramson akhil m adla nicholas a aguado jacob michael albright sarah e alderfer daniel james arnold zachary r austin halle a bagshaw kristina a balla bryan j bancroft jacob t barlow madeline g barnes ryan e barr samantha l baskin mason k bauder gary jamison beck evelyn r bell christopher i beltzner devon w benetz haley k berger mary berger alex j bernier monica marie bickford callie l bishop ryan bittner william l bohner melissa s bolger arek a bolton michael a bonomo kiernan s boyle cory a brictson briana f brogan megan n brozoskie alexander j brulliea brian d burke kathleen t burke sophia kay butler codi michael buzdygon kelli l calhoun kelly r camburn brianna m campbell michael joseph card anthony g carfagno nicole c carroll tory l chalmers ronald g chambers george j chew michael e ciccarone george stuart claghorn matthew s clark mallory shamiah clements candice jewel clifton geena e close carly jayde cohen ryan b coleman kasey d connors mariana t constable william h cook elizabeth k cooley daniel ryan cosgrove brandon daniel cripps kenneth ivan cuadrado chase henry daniels riana a daniels alfred c deaner natasha m dechant courtney marissa derstine cara e detweiler jeffrey d devalle haylle d dickson virginia r diffin frank r direnzo jessie a dolan evan j donham allen m doucette meghan e dressel hailey l drissel adam t dymit samantha allysa edwards emily jane eicheldinger caitlyn n ely jessika l faulkner matthew j ferrara david j fino zachary b fischer brett g fisher casey j fosbenner shaiquil t foster sarah m fothergill courtney c foulke graham delbert fox jessica m fox timothy a frankenfield robert dylan franks carissa e frei patrick a gagliano kylee kristine gaier megan c gallagher ryan k gares shannon marie garguilo michael martin gawronski alexis r geissinger colleen j george samantha a ghali john r glick lucas e godshall daniel j gol josh gonzalez joseph a gordon zachary j gravelle ashley nicole green nicholas g grossov adam v guare alyssa m guldin sabrina l gunn kayla p gustafson marisa r hadley dallas s hagenbuch laura j haines katelyn a hamrick james a harchar michael c harpster chloe m hauber blake v helt connie e henderson rebecca desales henke jason r henry edgar ivan hernandez-soria rebecca l hersh steven m hess tyler s hetrick courtney e heverly robert h heydenberk justin s hillegas abigail r hiltebeitel jeffrey scott hippauf justin d hirthler logan s holtzclaw eric t holzerman krystal lynn hopwood susannah b huffer kelsey hughart jackalyn h hunter matthew p hunter sean r iffrig shawn m irwin michael s jeinnings matthew alan jesiolowski dillon parker johnson kelsey a johnson erik b jones kahlil jones mackenzie l jones amy e jorgensen corey j jorgensen brittany e kade zackary j kaiser jessa r karcher kyle t kaye alex r kehler alisa m kehoe jacob l keller anya a kelly sabrina kelly katherine ann kelsall christopher ryan kepner savannah r kerns john c kilby hahyun esther kim victoria e king samantha b kintzly alex karanja kinyua amanda c klee emily lynn klein lauren e kories dylan t kratz victoria e kratz alma mater let each voice in joyous song swell the hymn of praise loyalty we pledge to thee dear alma mater hear us raise our song of love and courage true ever may it ring song of hope and honor bright all hail the blue and white music under the direction of mr jonathan lechner and mr frank parker highest honor students halle a bagshaw samantha l baskin anya a kelly nicholas miller jenna parke sarah schlicher akhil m adla george s claghorn meghan e dressel cheyenne l kressley nicholas d leight kaitlyn n sheeran kristina a balla daniels r cosgrove victoria kelly kelsey mininger megan renn selena spry jacob t barlow matthew a jesiolowski erin mikolai stacey nagele megan ruch honor students bryan j bancroft elizabeth k cooley michael c harpster brandon l kulp khushabu k patel madeleine k wackerman cory a brictson cara e detweiler rebecca l hersh christian m leal melissa l routson danielle r wilson jane taylor gant memorial scholarship jacob t barlow students ranking in the top 99 of the class matthew alan jesiolowski nicholas dean miller

[close]

p. 3

commencement program june 9 2012 q.c.s.h.s band funiculi funicula arr alfred reed highlights from the music man arr alfred reed on the mall edwin franko goldman battle hymn of the republic arr jay dawson salute to america s finest arr paul lavender the wizard of oz arr james barnes processional pomp and circumstance march no 1 edward elgar arr clare grundman the pledge of allegiance ms anita serge principal star spangled banner francis scott key and john stafford smith q.c.s.h.s band alma mater lowell boorse `33 and william johnson `40 led by q.c.s.h.s band and choir q.c.s.h.s choir i ll stand by you billy steinberg tom kelly and chrissie hynde arr greg gilpin trashin the camp phil collins arr moses hogan remarks class executive committee remarks mr bob smith president quakertown community school board remarks keynote speaker alaina wert presentation of the class of 2012 dr lisa andrejko superintendent of schools awarding of diplomas dr lisa andrejko and mr bob smith q.c.s.h.s band cartoon symphony larry clark upper bucks county technical school outstanding student awards daniel j gol plumbing brianna m campbell health care careers kenneth r mandato auto collision justin g marlin animal tech thomas e richards cabinetmaking class of 2012 executive council rebecca l hersh executive council nicholas d miller executive council stacey m nagele executive council megan l tomlinson executive council bradley a vassallo senior class advisor mrs brenda sharp senior class advisor mrs alaina wert robert matthew abramson akhil m adla nicholas a aguado jacob michael albright sarah e alderfer daniel james arnold zachary r austin halle a bagshaw kristina a balla bryan j bancroft jacob t barlow madeline g barnes ryan e barr samantha l baskin mason k bauder gary jamison beck evelyn r bell christopher i beltzner devon w benetz haley k berger mary berger alex j bernier monica marie bickford callie l bishop ryan bittner william l bohner melissa s bolger arek a bolton michael a bonomo kiernan s boyle cory a brictson briana f brogan megan n brozoskie alexander j brulliea brian d burke kathleen t burke sophia kay butler codi michael buzdygon kelli l calhoun kelly r camburn brianna m campbell michael joseph card anthony g carfagno nicole c carroll tory l chalmers ronald g chambers george j chew michael e ciccarone george stuart claghorn matthew s clark mallory shamiah clements candice jewel clifton geena e close carly jayde cohen ryan b coleman kasey d connors mariana t constable william h cook elizabeth k cooley daniel ryan cosgrove brandon daniel cripps kenneth ivan cuadrado chase henry daniels riana a daniels alfred c deaner natasha m dechant courtney marissa derstine cara e detweiler jeffrey d devalle haylle d dickson virginia r diffin frank r direnzo jessie a dolan evan j donham allen m doucette meghan e dressel hailey l drissel adam t dymit samantha allysa edwards emily jane eicheldinger caitlyn n ely jessika l faulkner matthew j ferrara david j fino zachary b fischer brett g fisher casey j fosbenner shaiquil t foster sarah m fothergill courtney c foulke graham delbert fox jessica m fox timothy a frankenfield robert dylan franks carissa e frei patrick a gagliano kylee kristine gaier megan c gallagher ryan k gares shannon marie garguilo michael martin gawronski alexis r geissinger colleen j george samantha a ghali john r glick lucas e godshall daniel j gol josh gonzalez joseph a gordon zachary j gravelle ashley nicole green nicholas g grossov adam v guare alyssa m guldin sabrina l gunn kayla p gustafson marisa r hadley dallas s hagenbuch laura j haines katelyn a hamrick james a harchar michael c harpster chloe m hauber blake v helt connie e henderson rebecca desales henke jason r henry edgar ivan hernandez-soria rebecca l hersh steven m hess tyler s hetrick courtney e heverly robert h heydenberk justin s hillegas abigail r hiltebeitel jeffrey scott hippauf justin d hirthler logan s holtzclaw eric t holzerman krystal lynn hopwood susannah b huffer kelsey hughart jackalyn h hunter matthew p hunter sean r iffrig shawn m irwin michael s jeinnings matthew alan jesiolowski dillon parker johnson kelsey a johnson erik b jones kahlil jones mackenzie l jones amy e jorgensen corey j jorgensen brittany e kade zackary j kaiser jessa r karcher kyle t kaye alex r kehler alisa m kehoe jacob l keller anya a kelly sabrina kelly katherine ann kelsall christopher ryan kepner savannah r kerns john c kilby hahyun esther kim victoria e king samantha b kintzly alex karanja kinyua amanda c klee emily lynn klein lauren e kories dylan t kratz victoria e kratz alma mater let each voice in joyous song swell the hymn of praise loyalty we pledge to thee dear alma mater hear us raise our song of love and courage true ever may it ring song of hope and honor bright all hail the blue and white music under the direction of mr jonathan lechner and mr frank parker highest honor students halle a bagshaw samantha l baskin anya a kelly nicholas miller jenna parke sarah schlicher akhil m adla george s claghorn meghan e dressel cheyenne l kressley nicholas d leight kaitlyn n sheeran kristina a balla daniels r cosgrove victoria kelly kelsey mininger megan renn selena spry jacob t barlow matthew a jesiolowski erin mikolai stacey nagele megan ruch honor students bryan j bancroft elizabeth k cooley michael c harpster brandon l kulp khushabu k patel madeleine k wackerman cory a brictson cara e detweiler rebecca l hersh christian m leal melissa l routson danielle r wilson jane taylor gant memorial scholarship jacob t barlow students ranking in the top 99 of the class matthew alan jesiolowski nicholas dean miller

[close]

p. 4

awards and scholarships thomas richards quakertown lion s club vocational technical award ubcts outstanding senior vocational technical award peter rittenhouse g.a stover award adriana rodriguez quakertown police officer s association award christopher roehner quakertown music promoters organization spirit award ashton rosenberger quakertown midget football melissa routson quakertown music promoters organization spirit award megan ruch bucks county community college dean s academic scholarship foreign language club award sarah schlicher quakertown p.a.g.e scholarship award society of women engineers kurt schuler harold and arlene stoneback memorial jessica schury quakertown community education association award quakertown music promoters organization memorial scholarship john philip sousa band award joshua schwartz quakertown masonic lodge no 512 lee l meyers memorial scholarship kaitlyn sheeran dr george e taylor award rebecca siegel lenape chapter no 339 order of the eastern star award eric sloss quakertown community senior high school student achievement award steffan spieker quakertown basketball booster club award kelsey spinieo esther m gehman memorial scholarship award selena spry clair klawitter science judy mientus/clair dietz instrumental music award cody stoneback yvonne j novak memorial nathan stout volleyball legacy award brenna sullivan quakertown high school alumni association award emily susavage white oak counseling center human services award megan tomlinson james b beerer jr principal s award christopher varichione woody macwhorter memorial bradley vassallo quakertown lions club john edge memorial award madeleine wackerman american legion community service award joyce whittaker the certified school nurses association of bucks county danielle wilson woman s club of quakertown award esther yi american association of retired persons community service award akhil adla trumbauersville lion s club social studies award halle bagshaw foundations community partnership award quakertown business and professional women s club award society of women engineers kristina balla doris h lohman art award for arts and crafts society of women engineers jacob barlow american chemical society certificate vfw forrest lodge post #245 veterans of foreign wars matthew voytko memorial award samantha baskin class of 1989 society of women engineers haley berger keystone quilters guild commencement award mary berger volleyball legacy award monica bickford richard p kline memorial cory brictson music department vocal music award briana brogan quakertown music promoters organization spirit award alexander brulliea roger jones memorial scholarship shane leister memorial wrestling award brian burke quakertown music promoters organization spirit award kathleen burke sharon weikert scholarship award sophia butler volleyball legacy award tory chalmers quakertown music promoters organization spirit award george claghorn roselon awards geena close health and physical education award ryan coleman suburban one league scholarship elizabeth cooley class of 1990 award for creative excellence daniel cosgrove student congress award courtney derstine mark a wieder scholarship cara detweiler kenneth l arnholt memorial music department vocal music award quakertown community education association award quakertown music promoters organization spirit award virginia diffin judith weiss wax memorial fund frank direnzo american association of retired persons community service award meghan dressel dennis j mayer memorial scholarship fund

[close]

p. 5

awards and scholarships thomas richards quakertown lion s club vocational technical award ubcts outstanding senior vocational technical award peter rittenhouse g.a stover award adriana rodriguez quakertown police officer s association award christopher roehner quakertown music promoters organization spirit award ashton rosenberger quakertown midget football melissa routson quakertown music promoters organization spirit award megan ruch bucks county community college dean s academic scholarship foreign language club award sarah schlicher quakertown p.a.g.e scholarship award society of women engineers kurt schuler harold and arlene stoneback memorial jessica schury quakertown community education association award quakertown music promoters organization memorial scholarship john philip sousa band award joshua schwartz quakertown masonic lodge no 512 lee l meyers memorial scholarship kaitlyn sheeran dr george e taylor award rebecca siegel lenape chapter no 339 order of the eastern star award eric sloss quakertown community senior high school student achievement award steffan spieker quakertown basketball booster club award kelsey spinieo esther m gehman memorial scholarship award selena spry clair klawitter science judy mientus/clair dietz instrumental music award cody stoneback yvonne j novak memorial nathan stout volleyball legacy award brenna sullivan quakertown high school alumni association award emily susavage white oak counseling center human services award megan tomlinson james b beerer jr principal s award christopher varichione woody macwhorter memorial bradley vassallo quakertown lions club john edge memorial award madeleine wackerman american legion community service award joyce whittaker the certified school nurses association of bucks county danielle wilson woman s club of quakertown award esther yi american association of retired persons community service award akhil adla trumbauersville lion s club social studies award halle bagshaw foundations community partnership award quakertown business and professional women s club award society of women engineers kristina balla doris h lohman art award for arts and crafts society of women engineers jacob barlow american chemical society certificate vfw forrest lodge post #245 veterans of foreign wars matthew voytko memorial award samantha baskin class of 1989 society of women engineers haley berger keystone quilters guild commencement award mary berger volleyball legacy award monica bickford richard p kline memorial cory brictson music department vocal music award briana brogan quakertown music promoters organization spirit award alexander brulliea roger jones memorial scholarship shane leister memorial wrestling award brian burke quakertown music promoters organization spirit award kathleen burke sharon weikert scholarship award sophia butler volleyball legacy award tory chalmers quakertown music promoters organization spirit award george claghorn roselon awards geena close health and physical education award ryan coleman suburban one league scholarship elizabeth cooley class of 1990 award for creative excellence daniel cosgrove student congress award courtney derstine mark a wieder scholarship cara detweiler kenneth l arnholt memorial music department vocal music award quakertown community education association award quakertown music promoters organization spirit award virginia diffin judith weiss wax memorial fund frank direnzo american association of retired persons community service award meghan dressel dennis j mayer memorial scholarship fund

[close]

p. 6

matthew ferrara dr guy coby scholarship casey fosbenner bruce knauss jr boys soccer scholarship sarah fothergill philip g richter leadership award carissa frei guidance office service award joseph gordon class of 1992 nicholas grossov volleyball legacy award sabrina gunn class of 1966 scholarship kayla gustafson marguerite r becker business education award quakertown masonic lodge no 512 wilmer h funk memorial scholarship marisa hadley quakertown wrestling booster club senior laura haines dr william r kirk scholarship michael harpster the albert j taylor memorial award presented by st luke s quakertown hospital auxiliary connie henderson .anna w neamand memorial award rebecca hersh dr robert a azarik scholarship award courtney heverly marian r afflerbach memorial scholarship jeffrey hippauf bucks county foundation maurice a neinken scholarship shawn duffy memorial susannah huffer bead society of eastern pennsylvania award matthew jesiolowski .bausch and lomb science medal warren s buck honorary chemistry award mackenzie jones the seeing eye amy jorgensen lenape chapter no 339 order of the eastern star award quakertown rotary club service award corey jorgensen coaches award matthew jorgensen pete carter memorial wrestling award brittany kade class of 1988 jessa karcher richlandtown playground association award alisa kehoe quakertown music promoters organization spirit award anya kelly douglas peiffer memorial scholarship fund qcef promotion of the arts and history award savannah kerns class of 1987 victoria king kiesel and gowda dental associates samantha kintzly barth nase scholarship kyle krause laura weinberger scholarship cheyenne kressley katie stauffer memorial fund brandon kulp miles f trumbauer memorial scholarship quakertown baseball booster club award sean kulp bucks county foundation maurice a neinken scholarship shannon lacey the albert j taylor memorial award presented by st luke s quakertown hospital auxiliary jonathon landis pennridge-quakertown hall of fame most courageous athlete award joshua lapinski richlandtown lions club community service award sarah laplante neidig/trumbauersville future educator award christian leal vfw forrest lodge post #245 veterans of foreign wars nicholas leight quakertown masonic lodge no 512 joseph s neidig memorial award ceara lokay perfect attendance justin marlin quakertown high school alumni association tori meyer richland country day school erin mikolai upper bucks ymca community service award award award award nicholas miller scholar athlete award jon waters memorial football award kelsey mininger dr belle neiman-mease memorial award megan molnar roselon awards nicholas nagele lee rathjens memorial stacey nagele quakertown business and professional women s club award outstanding athlete james napoli music department vocal music award emily naugler quakertown music promoters organization spirit award sarah northey pennridge-quakertown hall of fame most courageous athlete award lydia o neal .people of st isidore s journalism award jenna parke louis armstrong jazz award music department instrumental music khushabu patel david ebersberger memorial scholarship kirsten ponak richland area softball association steven potynski outstanding athlete jordyn pursel upper bucks sertoma club coaches award quakertown ice hockey association julie quinn music department vocal music award david reinhart the prudential spirit of community award megan renn society of women engineers scholar athlete award

[close]

p. 7

matthew ferrara dr guy coby scholarship casey fosbenner bruce knauss jr boys soccer scholarship sarah fothergill philip g richter leadership award carissa frei guidance office service award joseph gordon class of 1992 nicholas grossov volleyball legacy award sabrina gunn class of 1966 scholarship kayla gustafson marguerite r becker business education award quakertown masonic lodge no 512 wilmer h funk memorial scholarship marisa hadley quakertown wrestling booster club senior laura haines dr william r kirk scholarship michael harpster the albert j taylor memorial award presented by st luke s quakertown hospital auxiliary connie henderson .anna w neamand memorial award rebecca hersh dr robert a azarik scholarship award courtney heverly marian r afflerbach memorial scholarship jeffrey hippauf bucks county foundation maurice a neinken scholarship shawn duffy memorial susannah huffer bead society of eastern pennsylvania award matthew jesiolowski .bausch and lomb science medal warren s buck honorary chemistry award mackenzie jones the seeing eye amy jorgensen lenape chapter no 339 order of the eastern star award quakertown rotary club service award corey jorgensen coaches award matthew jorgensen pete carter memorial wrestling award brittany kade class of 1988 jessa karcher richlandtown playground association award alisa kehoe quakertown music promoters organization spirit award anya kelly douglas peiffer memorial scholarship fund qcef promotion of the arts and history award savannah kerns class of 1987 victoria king kiesel and gowda dental associates samantha kintzly barth nase scholarship kyle krause laura weinberger scholarship cheyenne kressley katie stauffer memorial fund brandon kulp miles f trumbauer memorial scholarship quakertown baseball booster club award sean kulp bucks county foundation maurice a neinken scholarship shannon lacey the albert j taylor memorial award presented by st luke s quakertown hospital auxiliary jonathon landis pennridge-quakertown hall of fame most courageous athlete award joshua lapinski richlandtown lions club community service award sarah laplante neidig/trumbauersville future educator award christian leal vfw forrest lodge post #245 veterans of foreign wars nicholas leight quakertown masonic lodge no 512 joseph s neidig memorial award ceara lokay perfect attendance justin marlin quakertown high school alumni association tori meyer richland country day school erin mikolai upper bucks ymca community service award award award award nicholas miller scholar athlete award jon waters memorial football award kelsey mininger dr belle neiman-mease memorial award megan molnar roselon awards nicholas nagele lee rathjens memorial stacey nagele quakertown business and professional women s club award outstanding athlete james napoli music department vocal music award emily naugler quakertown music promoters organization spirit award sarah northey pennridge-quakertown hall of fame most courageous athlete award lydia o neal .people of st isidore s journalism award jenna parke louis armstrong jazz award music department instrumental music khushabu patel david ebersberger memorial scholarship kirsten ponak richland area softball association steven potynski outstanding athlete jordyn pursel upper bucks sertoma club coaches award quakertown ice hockey association julie quinn music department vocal music award david reinhart the prudential spirit of community award megan renn society of women engineers scholar athlete award

[close]

p. 8

hunter j kraus ronald m kraus kyle e krause cheyenne l kressley brandon l kulp jordan c kulp sean d kulp shannon k lacey jonathon s landis joshua j lapinski sarah m laplante ryan j laskowski christian marcio leal nicholas d leight theresa m leva brianna k lewis ceara b lokay geu lopez samuel t lubenetski nicolaus s lucier kenneth r mandato halie a mangiaruga justin richard mann tyler james mariano justin g marlin tyler james marshall shannon leigh martin jenna l mason jason c massenburg kyle l mays jessica ann mazzatenta seana theresa mccarthy sarah n mcchesney rebecca a mcclain tyler d mclaughlin ryan t mease tori a meyer brielle k mihalyak erin r mikolai nicholas dean miller kelsey l mininger kayla miracle brandon m mirarchi jordan modugno jameelah sherina mohammed megan e molnar morgan a moore amanda r morris jared joseph mossbrook christopher william moyer ryan c munson matthew j murray nicholas w nagele stacey m nagele james b napoli emily m naugler narissa j nauroth katrina e nicholas caitlin e nickisher yaira shannice nieves-marquez robinson karanja njenga sarah m northey christopher r o donnell veronica m olivares lydia m o neal jenna m parke khushabu k patel raj paresh patel alexander d paul andrea m pesce zachary p pfaff ryan w pilgermayer kirsten a ponak steven michael potynski chanreaksmey prok jordyn e pursel randy s queen julie a quinn aaron j quitinsky ryan a quitinsky stephen p quitinsky jaclyn n ramsden kelsey l rathjens alexander m reidnauer matthew v reimer david collin reinhart megan l renn jordan n rheam thomas edward richards mark d rippert peter allen rittenhouse amanda julia ritter sarah r ritter matthew james roberts jessica h rodkey adriana rodriguez cristhian rodriguez hamer d rodriguez luis angel rodriguez christopher j roehner michael benjamin rohan ashton k rosenberger tyler c ross brittany g rost melissa l routson megan j ruch rebecca n rummel brittany rose salemno kimberly a sally jacob aaron sammons alyssa m sanchez samantha m sanchez kelly a savage tyler s schaffer joseph connor schaffroth sarah e schlicher randy m schoch kyle l schrey kurt w schuler jessica lynn schury joshua m schwartz lindsey nadine schwartz christina marie seckman brandon w sell kaitlyn n sheeran claire c sherwood president s award for educational excellence or achievement national honor society students maria ann shultz roseann c shuman rebecca a siegel megan t sikora peter frederick silvestri andrew v skears matthew r skomsky eric j sloss dustin p smith tyler a smith katelyn e snyder austin m sobota kevin michael sodano gary alan span steffan p spieker kelsey d spinieo selena a spry dylan thomas staats tyler w stamm courtney p stettler shawna l steward cody a stoneback nathan j stout courtney a strohl samantha strus brenna e sullivan erik r suman emily s susavage lindsey m tennis lindsay a terra matthew robert toft megan l tomlinson erin m uholik collin j utterback christopher l varichione bradley a vassallo madeleine k wackerman courtney r wagner ryan d wagner nathan c waibel angel l waite daniel kyle walker james tyler wallet brodey r wambold jefferey olin warshel tyler g watson zachery tyler welch christopher k wentz ryan n whitbeck joyce a whittaker justin s wieder gwyndallyn williams alexander j wilshire danielle r wilson nicholas p windfelder tyler s wireman kyle j wishwanick taylor p woulfe shane paul yelicanin esther d yi anya s zdanowicz melissa linda zebekow adina j zellers janel a zomberg class of 2012 commencement ceremony quakertown community senior high school saturday afternoon june 9 4:00 p.m stabler arena lehigh university quakertown community school board president bob smith vice president kelly vanvalkenburgh secretary alice k bishop treasurer robert riegel dwight anderson anna cattie joyce king gary landes zane stauffer paul r stepanoff fern strunk the senior class requests your cooperation in providing a respectful ceremony please refrain from applause or the use of noisemakers during the presentation of diplomas so that each graduate s name can be heard please silence cell phones thank you in advance for your respectful participation the class of 2012.

[close]

Comments

no comments yet