Accolade 2012

Embed or link this publication

Popular Pages


p. 1

ent stud ting lebra ents ce vem chie a ce scien ation educ nce l scie y socia anar interd iscipl

[close]

p. 2

accolade celebrating student achievements muskingum university spring 2011 through spring 2012 this year s accolade cover was designed by senior digital media design major ms jill m henshaw.

[close]

p. 3

special events for spring 2012 april kappa pi international art fraternity induction of new members-parents weekend zeta alpha iota chapter annual beta beta beta lunch and awards event will be held on april 15th the economics accounting business and international business awards will be held wednesday april 18 2012 chemistry department spring awards picnic april 25 at 5:00pm may the first formal nursing pinning ceremony will be held in pbc theatre on may 5th from 47pm.

[close]

p. 4

students studying abroad spring 2011 kirsten battaglia ­ argentina brandi burkhart ­ argentina kelly hartfield ­ argentina lauren landuyt ­ france claire landuyt ­ france hannah lewis ­ france megan wilson ­ france katie mccarrell ­ france jenni gramstad ­ italy summer 2011 carrie liff ­ germany christopher hill ­ germany terrence jones canada fall 2011 rei ohtsuki ­ spain john shaw ­ japan ryan reichley ­ germany derek reichley ­ germany whitney schuller ­ ireland molly watson ­ ireland spring 2012 alyssa lowstetter ­ italy linda thieroff ­ france danielle zaborski ­ ireland karen debaldo ­ germany rei ohtsuki ­ spain

[close]

p. 5

2012 distinguished scholar awards first year awards kirsten battaglia kayley r bevard molly catherine canfield rebecca m conley lyle c cowgill danielle n crown itunu d dacosta nathan w duff timothy c fries helena j gladman cameron j godfrey amber r hockman elyssa c hurley heidi m landis steven n levin alyssa k lightcap douglas e maurer connie l montoney krysten m o connell kristin m oliver nathan b peck victoria l potter joshua b rogoff katherine m roush stacy w russell janelle m shaffer kayla m shreve daniel tamburro sebastian e teas michael z vayda heather f williams qianying xu brock b yackey second year awards kelsey c apperson thomas c bilinovich ryder r cunningham jessilyn m dearth megan e duke danielle m hart keyang he gretchen e king rachel a lowe adrian m mccutcheon alana s moncman lindsay a mullen ashley m reynolds kimberly a seitter third year awards tanner l barnes andrew h body karen l debaldo kristyn l heagen ryan a kreiter courtnie r mackie kirstin e matthews olivia m meyer fourth year awards caleb d eno natalie b krauss hannah m lewis tanner m maclaine ryan reichley derek reichley ted j shroyer nicole s staley jamie l turner kaitlyn e shomaker jendy l weppler muriel j smith alyssa m triplett lu yan

[close]

p. 6

student awards 2011 awards abella michael robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering bandy kaitlyn e amos family award print journalism barnes tanner l james l smith award in mathematics barrett seth m william j wallace award in chemistry bay emily e annual freshman chemistry achievement award berilla jamie m beulah brooks brown creative writing award boothby emily k a bruce gill and mabel woodrow gill scholarship fund william j wallace award in chemistry bourne john c drs vishnu p and sudha s saksena award in conservation science brock kelli a annual freshman chemistry achievement award burris katherine e dorothy d vellenga award in sociology cunningham ryder r mary sharp award in spanish daniels evan h p mount award in religion duke megan e l coleman knight award in mathematics

[close]

p. 7

estose r jordan layton memorial scholarship fund fanning nicolas d m wesley roper scholarship in sociology goodman kaylan e amy b leiendecker award in music the emily wasserman music scholarship hammond cody robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering hart danielle m mary sharp award in spanish haynes jordan r sara p wilhelm award in english heflin daniel z james l smith award in mathematics hutchison brock j joe l dubbert award in history jarchow dorothy r doris anderson memorial award in humanities and language justis charles c charles mose morehead award in french kaunert chelsea a amos family award broadcast journalism kreiter ryan a dorothy d vellenga award in sociology leyda brandon robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering liff carrie a mary sharp award in german liva sophia g mary sharp award in spanish annual freshman chemistry achievement award

[close]

p. 8

lorenz lindsey miller family award in education lowstetter alyssa j cora i orr award mackie courtnie r the h.p mount scholarship martin taylor l agnes moorehead scholarship in theatre matthews adrian d mark euken award in psychology mcclain douglas r hugh kuhn award in biology vishnu saksena beta beta beta award for outstanding service mizusaki miena gleason memorial award moore kyle a matilda bailey awards in english moyer courtney mary sharp award in spanish parrish jenna hugh kuhn award in biology william trumpeter award in psychology pasley benjamin a robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering pelfrey andrew j robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering pitre david computer science award reichley derek mary sharp award in german reichley ryan mary sharp award in german

[close]

p. 9

richard andrea robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering sayre brian j robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering schweizer grace a rivingston vocal scholarship shakespeare landel marigold marsh citizenship award in sociology smith maurice marigold marsh citizenship award in sociology snider david d george and jean schooley phi alpha theta prize in history stover jennifer l m wesley roper scholarship in sociology thompson kevin miriam s allison award in education tomankova tereza mary sharp award in german troyer rodney d mathematics award warner john j rivingston vocal scholarship watson molly a clement e dasch endowed scholarship fund wiard nicole andrew frese award williams courtiney bill and ruth mccauley scholarship fund williams jonathan j john mccance scholarship in broadcast media

[close]

p. 10

valasek troy m george and jean schooley phi alpha theta prize in history warns jessica a the vellenga memorial scholarship fund wellendorf john w john anthony brown scholarship in political science weppler jendy l the vellenga memorial scholarship fund wilson lindsey k the political science top scholar award

[close]

p. 11

2012 awards abella michael robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering apperson kelsey amos family award in print journalism barnes tanner mathematics award bay emily alice and si vellenga award bay emily health professions award bevard kayley mary e sharp award in spanish blackstone andrea miriam s allison award in education body andrew john anthony brown scholarship bourne john vishnu saksena beta beta beta award for outstanding service burley shelly amy b leiendecker award in music burris katherine marigold marsh citizen award cao lily jack peterson award in piano accompanying castle joseph computer science award clevinger john mccance award

[close]

p. 12

cunningham ryder sarah wilhelm award in literary studies daniels evan h p mount award in religion debaldo karen mary e sharp award in spanish duff nathan crc press freshman chemistry award duke megan james l smith award in mathematics junior earich alex mary bartlett reynolds award in music estose jordan layton award in theatre estose jordan morehead award in theatre finch michael doris p anderson award in classics fox ashley william j wallace award sr recipient fox ashley award in analytical chemistry gattshall holli matilda bailey award in english studies gibson kari emily wasserman music scholarship godfrey cameron crc press freshman chemistry award gordon adam robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering

[close]

p. 13

hardval jesse vishnu sudha saksena award in conservation biology harmon kathryn charles d mose morehead award in french hartfield kelly mary e sharp award in german he keyang james l smith award in mathematics sophomore heintz maria miller family award in education hopeck maria mary e sharp award in german huang jing dorothy d vellenga award hurley elyssa gleason award in theatre hutchison brock george and jean schooley prize for outstanding seniors in history kreiter ryan m wesley roper award landis heidi crc press freshman chemistry award landis heidi l coleman knight award in mathematics leyda brandon robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering liva sophia alice and si vellenga award lucey taylor amos family award for electronic journalism

[close]

p. 14

mackie brittany amy b leiendecker award in music mackie brittany mary bartlett reynolds award in music maple abigail mary e sharp award in spanish meyer olivia cora i orr award in psychology orr stephen rivingston vocal award pasley ben robert ellis smith scholarship in physics and engineering remlinger eric amy b leiendecker award in music rodgers kendra george and jean schooley prize for outstanding seniors in history scholl molly hugh kuhn award for excellence in academic performance or research shelton evan william trumpeter award in psychology shomaker kaitlyn beulah brooks brown award in creative writing sidwell katie beulah brooks brown award in creative writing smith muriel joe l dubbert award for outstanding junior in history tolley mary-catherine m wesley roper award vinson clintessa mark euken award in psychology

[close]

p. 15

warner john rivingston vocal award wellendorf john political science top scholar award weppler jendy william j wallace award jr recipient weppler jendy e.r rudy gerlach chemistry award weppler jendy a bruce gill and mabel woodrow gill scholarship fund whitson jeremy clement e dasch award for outstanding academic achievement worthington lindsey bill and ruth mccauley scholarship fund yan lu crc press freshman chemistry award zink lauren andrew frese award

[close]

Comments

no comments yet