EMagazine 2015-16

 

Embed or link this publication

Description

School Magazine Spectrum

Popular Pages


p. 1



[close]

p. 2



[close]

p. 3



[close]

p. 4



[close]

p. 5



[close]

p. 6



[close]

p. 7



[close]

p. 8



[close]

p. 9

‘Leading Leaders Lead Learning’ Our Principal Mrs. Rafia Zafar Ali, was conferred with Dr.APJ Abdul Kalam Outstanding Director Award for her contribution in the field of Education. The Award was given on the occasion of 7th International Conference held at Kanyakumari, Tamilnadu, India from January 28th to 30th 2016, by Himakshara Rashtriya Sahitya Parishad.

[close]

p. 10



[close]

p. 11

Ceejay Elias Farias Head Boy Senior Pranay Jayaprakash Head Boy Junior Jonathan Sumon Vice Head Boy Bilal Ahmed Activity President Rustum Faud Vice Activity President Mazin Khan Sports Captain Aadil Shahjahan Vice Sports Captain Pranav Joy Cultural Secretary Adnan Ali Vice Cultural Secretary T. Ashish School Welfare Secretary Peeyush Sharma Vice School Welfare Secretary Arjun Jaykumar House Captain Emerald Hans Lal House Captain Ruby Rithik Manoj House Captain Sapphire Joshua Austin House Captain Topaz Vaishnav Ramesh Vice House Captain Emerald

[close]

p. 12

Abdeali Shabbir Vice House Captain Ruby Sumeet Rajesh Vice House Captain Sapphire Usman Ghani Vice House Captain Topaz Rohan Joseph Eco Club Secretary Mallar Chakraborty Helping Hands Secretary Mathew John Health Club Secretary Jaasim Mulla Literary Club Secretary Sandip Ramdas Literary Club Secretary Adarsh Venu Quiz Club Secretary Farhan Majeed Student Editor Aman Harshad Student Editor Ishan Saha Green Captain Gautham Ramkumar Green Captain Fredin Shaji Prefect Grade XII Akhil Sajish Prefect Grade XI Gavin Cherian Prefect Grade X

[close]

p. 13

Arul Anand Prefect Grade IX Abhijit Gopalkrishnan Prefect Grade VIII Shah Dhruv Amit Kumar Prefect Grade VII Arjun Menon Prefect Grade VII Abbas Ismail Prefect Grade VI Ryan Abraham Prefect Grade VI Aryan Gowda Prefect Grade V R. Shreeraam Prefect Grade V Arpit Amit Doshi Prefect Grade IV Ryan Mathew Prefect Grade III Mohammad Adil Prefect Grade II Dhruv Bhavin Shah Prefect Grade I

[close]

p. 14

Smrithi M.N Head Girl Senior Isha Bijo Head Girl Junior Shradha Shaju Vice Head Girl Utkarsha Uday Activity President Fiona Maria Vice Activity President Nishida P. Vettil Sports Captain Sharen Mary Vice Sports Captain Ankita Sumod Cultural Secretary Nimi Mariam Vice Cultural Secretary Angela Jaison School Welfare Secretary Sreejita Bagchi Vice School Welfare Secretary Moonisah Zakir House Captain Emerald Fathima Khand House Captain Ruby Shahabana Nasar House Captain Sapphire Deepti Daniel House Captain Topaz Kriti Shah Vice House Captain Emerald

[close]

p. 15

Aysha Reshma Vice House Captain Ruby Sadaf Vice House Captain Sapphire Maimoona Lal Vice House Captain Topaz Manasvi Agarwal Eco Club Secretary Sheetal Subramaniam Helping Hands Secretary Pragnya Vangara Health Club Secretary Devanshi Singh Literary Club Secretary Sutapa Das Literary Club Secretary Gurusshitha . S Quiz Club Secretary T. Rofeena Student Editor Sawani Chothe Student Editor Devika Rajagopal Green Captain Janaki G. Nair Green Captain Sreenidhi Balu Prefect Grade XII Aditi Patel Prefect Grade XII Fareeha Manal Prefect Grade XI

[close]

Comments

no comments yet